» LIST OF PARTICIPANTS - SYMPOSIUM

1. Jan Sierny [Institute of Geodesy and Geoinformatics, Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

2. Jan Kaplon [Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

3. Geoff Bell [Land and Property Services]

4. Ambrus Kenyeres [BFKH FTFF Satellite Geodetic Observatory]

5. Karin Kollo [Estonian Land Board]

6. Brockmann Elmar [Feseral Office of Topography swisstopo]

7. Philipp Mitterschiffthaler [Federal Office of Metrology and Surveying, BEV ]

8. Soehne Wolfgang [Bundesamt fuer Kartographie und Geodaesie (BKG)]

9. Ben Ikhlef Ilies [Algerian Space Agency - Center of Space Techniques]

10. Carine Bruyninx [Royal Observatory of Belgium]

11. Martina Sacher [Bundesamt für Kartographie und Geodäsie (BKG)]

12. Mark Greaves [Ordnance Survey]

13. Laurent Le Thuaut [Septentrio]

14. Guy Lemmens [Septentrio]

15. Dr. Francesca Clemente [Septentrio]

16. Colin Fane [Ordnance Survey GB]

17. Klemen Medved [Surveying and Mapping Authority of Slovenia]

18. Sandi Berk [Surveying and Mapping Authority of the Republic of Slovenia]

19. Krzyszof Soœnica [Institute of Geodesy and Geoinformatics, Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

20. Brankica Stojanovska [Agency for Real Estate Cadastre ]

21. Sasho Dimeski [Agency for Real Estate Cadastre of the Republic of Macedonia]

22. Srechko Tasevski [Agency for Real Estate Cadastre of the Republic of Macedonia]

23. Stangl Guenter [Federal Office of Metrology and Surveying]

24. Niko Fabiani [Geodetic institute of Slovenia]

25. Rolf Dach [AIUB]

26. Joanna Kuczynska-Siehien [University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn]

27. Jan Krynski [Institute of Geodesy and Cartography]

28. Ma³gorzata Szelachowska [Institute of Geodesy and Cartography]

29. Przemyslaw Dykowski [Institute of Geodesy and Cartography]

30. JOAO AGRIA TORRES [ARTOP]

31. Wojciech Jarmo³owski [University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn]

32. Rogowski Jerzy [Gdynia Maritime University]

33. Jose Antonio Sanchez Sobrino [Instituto Geografico Nacional]

34. Stylianos Bitharis [Aristotle University of Thessaloniki - Department of Geodesy and Surveying]

35. Legrand Juliette [Royal Observatory of Belgium]

36. Markku Poutanen [Finnish Geospatial Research Institute FGI]

37. Jonathan Jones [Met Office]

38. Henrik Vedel [DMI & E-GVAP]

39. Jaroslav Šimek [Research Institute of Geodesy - GO Pecny]

40. De Doncker Filip [National Geographic Institute (Belgium)]

41. Ivars Liepins [Latvian Geospatial information agency]

42. Joaquin Zurutuza []

43. Rosa Pacione [e-GEOS/ASI-CGS]

44. Joanna Najder [Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

45. kHELOUFI Noureddine [Centre des Techniques Spatiales]

46. Casper Jepsen [Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency]

47. Goran Jedrejcic [Trimble ]

48. Katy Fitzpatrick [Ordnance Survey Ireland]

49. Pasi Häkli [Finnish Geospatial Research Institute FGI]

50. Andras Fabian [Royal Observatory of Belgium]

51. Renzo Maseroli [Italian Military Geographic Institute]

52. Nicola Nozzoli [Italian Military Geographic Institute]

53. Altamimi Zuheir [IGN France]

54. Grzegorz Bury [Institute of Geodesy and Geoinformatics, Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

55. Alessandro Caporali [University of Padova, Dept. of Geosciences]

56. Rados³aw Zajdel [Institute of Geodesy and Geoinformatics, Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

57. Simona Di Tomaso [E-Geos ASI CGS]

58. Paul Kane [Ordnance Survey Ireland]

59. Michail Gianniou [National Cadastre and Mapping Agency S.A. ]

60. Mateusz Drozdzewski [Institute of Geodesy and Geoinformatics, Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

61. Jan Øezníèek [Land Survey Office in Prague]

62. Martin Lidberg [Lantmäteriet]

63. Wieslaw Graszka [Glowny Urzad Geodezji i Kartografii]

64. Szymon Wajda [Glowny Urzad Geodezji i Kartografii]

65. Dawid Pruchnik [Glowny Urzad Geodezji i Kartografii]

66. Anna Baron [Institut Cartogràfic i Geològic de Catalunya]

67. Jean Paul CARDALIAGUET [CNES ]

68. Elise-Rachel MATHIS [Institut National de l'Information Géographique et Forestière]

69. Per Christian Bratheim [Norwegian Mapping Authority]

70. Aslak Meister [Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency]

71. Lotti Jivall [Lantmäteriet]

72. Christina Kempe [Lantmäteriet]

73. Tomasz Liwosz [Warsaw University of Technology]

74. Janis Kaminskis [Riga Technical University ]

75. Olav Vestøl [Norwegian Mapping Authority]

76. Anne Duret [Institut National de L'Information Géographique et Forestière]

77. Branislav Drošèák [Geodetic and Cartographic Institute Bratislava (GKU Bratislava)]

78. Lambert Wanninger [TU Dresden, Geodetic Institute]

79. Karol Smolík [Geodetic and Cartographic Institute Bratislava (GKU Bratislava)]

80. Ivan Horváth [Geodetic and Cartographic Institute Bratislava (GKU Bratislava)]

81. Jochem Lesparre [Kadaster]

82. Bas Alberts [Rijkswaterstaat]

83. Neculai Avramiuc [National Agency for Cadastre and Land Registration]

84. Tomasz Hadas [Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

85. Jaroslaw Bosy [Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

86. Per Knudsen [DTU Space]

87. Radovan Machotka [FACULTY OF CIVIL ENGINEERING, Brno University of Technology, Brno]

88. Mariusz Figurski [Gdansk University of Technology]

89. Grzegorz Nykiel [Gdansk University of Technology]

90. ATHANASSIOS GANAS [NATIONAL OBSERVATORY OF ATHENS]

91. Lennard Huisman [Kadaster Netherlands]

92. Selma Zengin Kazancı [Karadeniz Technical University,Geomatic Engineering]

93. Rui Fernandes [SEGAL (UBI/IDL)]

94. Peter Špánik [Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava]

95. £ukasz Borowski [Lublin University of Technology]

96. Eimuntas Parseliunas [Vilnius Gediminas Technical University]

97. Andrzej Araszkiewicz [Military Univ. of Technology]

» LIST OF PARTICIPANTS - TUTORIAL

1. Jan Sierny [Institute of Geodesy and Geoinformatics, Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

2. Geoff Bell [Land and Property Services]

3. Karin Kollo [Estonian Land Board]

4. Philipp Mitterschiffthaler [Federal Office of Metrology and Surveying, BEV]

5. Soehne Wolfgang [Bundesamt fuer Kartographie und Geodaesie (BKG)]

6. Mark Greaves [Ordnance Survey]

7. Brankica Stojanovska [Agency for Real Estate Cadastre of the Republic of Macedonia]

8. Sasho Dimeski [Agency for Real Estate Cadastre of the Republic of Macedonia]

9. Srechko Tasevski [Agency for Real Estate Cadastre of the Republic of Macedonia]

10. Niko Fabiani [Geodetic institute of Slovenia]

11. Pawe³ Hordyniec [Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

12. Krzysztof Soœnica [Institute of Geodesy and Geoinformatics, Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

13. Joaquin Zurutuza []

14. Joanna Najder [Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

15. Katy Fitzpatrick [Ordnance Survey Ireland]

16. Paul Kane [Ordnance Survey Ireland]

17. Pasi Häkli [Finnish Geospatial Research Institute FGI]

18. Andras Fabian [Royal Observatory of Belgium]

19. Markku Poutanen [Finnish Geospatial Research Institute FGI]

20. Altamimi Zuheir [IGN France]

21. Grzegorz Bury [Institute of Geodesy and Geoinformatics, Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

22. Jan Kaplon [Institute of Geodesy and Geoinformatics, Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

23. Mateusz Drozdzewski [Institute of Geodesy and Geoinformatics, Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

24. Alessandro Caporali [University of Padova, Dept. of Geosciences]

25. Martin Lidberg [Lantmäteriet]

26. Szymon Wajda [Glowny Urzad Geodezji i Kartografii]

27. Dawid Pruchnik [Glowny Urzad Geodezji i Kartografii]

28. Anna Baron [Institut Cartogràfic i Geològic de Catalunya]

29. Per Christian Bratheim [Norwegian Mapping Authority]

30. Aslak Meister [Agency for Data Supply and Efficiency]

31. Olav Vestøl [Norwegian Mapping Authority]

32. Branislav Drošèák [Geodetic and Cartographic Institute Bratislava (GKU Bratislava)]

33. Karol Smolík [Geodetic and Cartographic Institute Bratislava (GKU Bratislava)]

34. Ivan Horváth [Geodetic and Cartographic Institute Bratislava (GKU Bratislava)]

35. Jochem Lesparre [Kadaster]

36. Bas Alberts [Rijkswaterstaat]

37. Yurii Stopkhai [PJSC "System Solutions"]

38. Volodymyr Babchenko [PJSC "System Solutions"]

39. Neculai Avramiuc [National Agency for Cadastre and Land Registration]

40. Tomasz Hadas [Wroclaw University of Environmental and Life Sciences]

41. Oleksandr Maliuk [The State service of Ukraine for geodesy, cartography and cadastre]

42. ATHANASSIOS GANAS [NATIONAL OBSERVATORY OF ATHENS]

43. Selma Zengin Kazancı [Karadeniz Technical University,Geomatic Engineering]

44. Peter Špánik [Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava]